Oleic Acid 99% Min. By GC
112 - 80 - 1
99% Min by GC
Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid
196 - 202
196 - 202
86 - 93.5
0.5% Max. By KFR
Plastic Carboys with Wide Mouth Lid & Ring & Poly bags on the Inside, 25 KGS Net.
Acme Synthetic Chemical is the Manufacturer, Supplier & also the Exporter of Oleic Acid with 99% purity.
Oleic Acid is also known as cis-9-octadecenoic acid which is classified under CAS No.112-80-1.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) is mainly derived from olives, hence the name oleic.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) also found in grape seed oil, peanut, sesame seed oil, almonds, pecans and many other types of nuts.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) can lower total cholesterol levels by raising blood concentrations of high-density lipoproteins while reducing low-density lipoproteins, also known as the bad cholesterol.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) contain the high lipid count which makes Oleic acid, cis-9-octadecenoic acid (CAS No.112-80-1) a great moisturizer and is often added to lotions and soaps in order to boost their ability to nourish the skin.
In soap making Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) used as conditioning and possible hardening properties.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) is considered a source of good cholesterol and lowers The levels of LDL or Low Density Lipoprotein ultimately decreasing blood cholesterol levels and systemic blood pressure.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) is also known to be rich in antioxidants that help remove harmful toxins and free radicals in the body.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) helps prevent premature aging in cells and increases immune system functioning.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) also having the ability to boost memory and to increase the speed of neurological transmission.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) also helps in increasing cardiovascular health and increases heart function.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) can also help relieve asthma symptoms and can also increase respiratory functioning.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) is an active ingredient in many cosmetics and can help provide smooth and supple skin.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) uses as main ingredient in hair care products to make hair more thicker & shinier.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) is also used in cosmetics in the preparation of moisturisers and ointments.
Oleic Acid (CAS No.112-80-1) is used as a chemical surfactant in industrial chemical processes and in textile manufacturing, and as an emulsifier in foods and cosmetics.
This Oleic Acid is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectively, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different packaging options to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.
Ram Mandir Road, Next To Ram Mandir, Goregaon (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400104, India